Senior Debut Order

Debut Order Name Debut Season Debut Round Debut Opposition League Division  Club Career Span Senior Games
1 * McGaw, Glenn 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 16
2 Bottomley, James 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 7
3 * Cassidy, Travis 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2014 54
4 Conboy, Jamie 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 14
5 Cooke, Grant 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011 18
6 Donoghue, Peter 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2014 41
7 Fountain, Adam 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 5
8 Furr, Tristan 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2012; 2016 – 2018 73
9 Lawrie, Todd 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 9
10 * Marsh, Aaron 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2012 40
11 May, Robert 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 1
12 Mayne, Darren 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 1
13 Murphy, Ian 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011 24
14 Myers, Brett 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 8
15 Phillips, Shane 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 7
16 Rees, Simon 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 4
17 Rich, Steven 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2013 44
18 Smyth, Justin 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011 10
19 Thompson, Gordon 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 7
20 Tuddenham, Joshua 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 13
21 Wallert, John 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2012; 2014 46
22 Zammit, Mark 2010 1 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2014 42
23 Cook, James 2010 2 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2010 1
24 Magee, Jeffrey 2010 2 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2013 23
25 McCann, Shaun 2010 2 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2006; 2009 – 2010 5
26 Phillips, Christopher 2010 2 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011; 2013 – 2014 40
27 Stoodley, Matthew 2010 2 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2010 1
28 Urbani, Carl 2010 2 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2010 6
29 Evans, Adam 2010 3 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2006 – 2011 9
30 Jofre, Tony 2010 3 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011 17
31 Lipkewycz, Adrian 2010 3 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2010 12
32 Ward, Nathanael 2010 3 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2010 1
33 Auciello, Philip 2010 4 Monash Gryphons VAFA Division 4 2009 – 2017 69
34 Hyde, Thomas 2010 4 Monash Gryphons VAFA Division 4 2006 – 2012; 2015 – 2017 56
35 Godfrey, Brendan 2010 5 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2010 7
36 Moorfoot, Cameron 2010 5 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011 5
37 Rudd, Matthew 2010 6 Eley Park VAFA Division 4 2010 5
38 Haynes, Carson 2010 7 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2018 48
39 Russell, Geoffrey 2010 7 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2015 39
40 Anderson, Jamie 2010 8 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2012 16
41 Harvey, Dallas 2010 8 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2011 2
42 Mannix, Daniel 2010 11 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2010 2
43 Kelly, Thomas 2010 13 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2009 – 2013; 2016 – 2017 30
44 Batties, Darren 2010 14 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 2
45 Jawad, Hussein 2010 14 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2010 1
46 Jofre, Daniel 2010 15 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2013 1
47 Lampi, Jordan 2010 15 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2012; 2016 31
48 Binney, Richard 2010 17 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2010 1
49 Boyd, Trevor 2010 17 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2010 1
50 Little, Heath 2010 17 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2010 1
51 Auciello, Andrew 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 –  122
52 Burton, Daniel 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2013 26
53 Cox, Benjamin 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 – 136
54 Henwood, Thomas 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2013 30
55 Pozzuto, Mark 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2013 51
56 Rogers, Jake 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2006 – 2012 17
57 Sutherland, Jake 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2013 9
58 Ward, Bradley 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2013 24
59 Wilson, Troy 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2013; 2015 46
60 Worrall, Daniel 2011 1 St Francis Xavier VAFA Division 4 2011 14
61 Parker, Nicholas 2011 2 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2012 32
62 Cook, Luke 2011 3 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2011 4
63 Dunne, James 2011 3 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2012 18
64 Jeka, Akif 2011 3 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2011 2
65 Castles, Josh 2011 5 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2012 11
66 Fry, Daniel 2011 6 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2009 – 2012 4
67 Sinclair, Shane 2011 7 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2011 – 74
68 McAlindon, Andrew 2011 8 Eley Park VAFA Division 4 2011 1
69 Brehaut, Ashley 2011 9 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2011 2
70 Pace, Kanan 2011 11 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2011 – 2012 2
71 Lenehan, Joshua 2011 12 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2011 3
72 Connell, Jason 2011 13 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2011 1
73 Carlon, Daine 2011 16 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2012 1
74 Gebhardt, Bradley 2011 18 Richmond Central VAFA Division 4 2011 1
75 Garrick, Brendan 2012 1 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2013; 2015; 2017 – 35
76 * Hegarty, Paul 2012 1 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2018 79
77 Munn, Ricky 2012 1 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2013; 2015; 2018 42
78 Rocco, Matt 2012 1 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2013; 2015 36
79 Sidwell, Daniel 2012 1 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012; 2015; 2018 37
80 Kavanagh, Keith 2012 2 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2012; 2014 16
81 Herbertson, Matthew 2012 3 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2017 46
82 Maclean, Andrew 2012 4 Swinburne University VAFA Division 4 2012 14
83 Barker, Ryan 2012 5 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2015; 2017 43
84 Lucas, Brenden 2012 6 Eley Park VAFA Division 4 2012 14
85 Cox, Cameron 2012 7 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2012 – 21
86 Lampi, Jessi 2012 11 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2012; 2018 44
87 Hunter, Brett 2012 12 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2014 9
88 * Langley, Barry 2012 12 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2014 26
89 Noye, Glenn 2012 12 South Mornington VAFA Division 4 2012 5
90 Carter, David 2013 1 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2014 12
91 Howard, Leigh 2013 1 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2014 4
92 Newman, Andrew 2013 1 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013 13
93 Ritchie, Dwight 2013 1 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2014 10
94 Seccombe, Timothy 2013 1 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013; 2015 – 70
95 Whitling, Jason 2013 1 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2014 13
96 Ealdama, Matthew 2013 2 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2014 7
97 Henderson, Errol 2013 2 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2015 11
98 Smith, Mathew 2013 2 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2013 –  76
99 Wilkinson, Haydn 2013 5 West Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2014; 2016 – 2017 23
100 Barnes, Matthew 2013 6 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2013 4
101 Bellegante, Joshua 2013 6 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2013 1
102 Barker, Hayden 2013 7 Hawthorn VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2015 36
103 James, Michael 2013 8 Eley Park VAFA Division 4 2007 – 2014 7
104 Matcham, Chris 2013 9 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2015; 2017 4
105 * Kip, Mason 2013 10 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2005 –  100
106 O’Brien, Jack 2013 10 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2013 7
107 Volk, Matthew 2013 12 Northern Blues VAFA Division 4 2006 – 2015; 2017 28
108 Cameron, William 2013 14 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2018 31
109 Archibald, Paul 2013 16 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2013 3
110 Percival, Stuart 2013 16 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2015 17
111 Crofton, Joshua 2013 17 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2013 1
112 Tilley, Raymond 2013 17 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2013 – 2018 38
113 Eastwood, Jed 2014 1 Dragons VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2018 68
114 Milne, Robbie 2014 1 Dragons VAFA Division 4 2005 – 2007; 2010 – 2011; 2013 –  107
115 Hird, Daniel 2014 2 West Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2010 – 2014; 2017 – 2018 5
116 Paris, Aaron 2014 2 West Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2012 – 2018 7
117 Robinson, Andrew 2014 3 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2010; 2012 –  62
118 Burton, Matthew 2014 4 Canterbury VAFA Division 4 2014; 2017 13
119 Nawabi, Khalid 2014 4 Canterbury VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2015 5
120 Mandahl, Julian 2014 5 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2015 23
121 Doyle, Gregory 2014 6 Hawthorn VAFA Division 4 2014; 2017 1
122 Morrison, Callum 2014 6 Hawthorn VAFA Division 4 2007 –  34
123 Perrins, Jake 2014 6 Hawthorn VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2015 30
124 McCallum, Gavin 2014 10 Dragons VAFA Division 4 2014 3
125 Todd, Alec 2014 11 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2015 4
126 Gabriel, Mitchell 2014 13 Canterbury VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2018 17
127 Wilson, Zac 2014 13 Canterbury VAFA Division 4 2014 2
128 Moghazy, Saffy 2014 15 West Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2014 – 2016 3
129 Dawson, William 2015 1 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2015 – 2016 35
130 Galvin, Alex 2015 1 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2011; 2015 – 25
131 Lucas, Cory 2015 1 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2015 3
132 Mulquiney, Luke 2015 1 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2008; 2010; 2012 – 2013; 2015 – 16
133 Duskovic, Daniel 2015 3 Westbourne Grammarians VAFA Division 4 2004 –  64
134 Dawson, Pierce 2015 4 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2015 11
135 Day, Cody 2015 8 Masala VAFA Division 4 2005 – 2015 1
136 Rayner, Matthew 2015 8 Masala VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2010; 2015 – 15
137 Favata, Domenic 2015 9 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2004 – 2010; 2015; 2017 5
138 Da Silva, David 2015 11 Canterbury VAFA Division 4 2015 – 2018 3
139 Groves, Marcus 2015 13 Parkside VAFA Division 4 2015 –  66
140 Krutop, William 2015 13 Parkside VAFA Division 4 2011; 2015 1
141 Patrick, Nathan 2015 13 Parkside VAFA Division 4 2015 – 2017 8
142 Mentha, Robert 2015 17 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2015 3
143 Borg, James 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2016 –  38
144 Butler, Paul 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2016 – 18
145 England, Cameron 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2009 – 2012; 2014 – 2019 15
146 Grigg, Alex 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2005 –  61
147 Kerr, Patrick 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2011; 2013 – 2017 36
148 Scown, Daram 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2016 – 2018 17
149 Steen, Jordan 2016 1 Box Hill North VAFA Division 4 2016 –  32
150 Cowie, Nathan 2016 3 Westbourne Grammarians VAFA Division 4 2008 – 2017 27
151 Petrolito, Daniel 2016 4 Mt Lilydale OC VAFA Division 4 2016 – 2017 2
152 Young, Samuel 2016 6 North Brunswick VAFA Division 4 2016 6
153 Gauci, Ashley 2016 11 Eley Park VAFA Division 4 2005 – 2008; 2010 – 2018 1
154 Bell, Lachlan 2016 15 Manningham VAFA Division 4 2009 – 2018 6
155 Morrison, Matthew 2016 16 Chadstone VAFA Division 4 2007 – 2012; 2014 – 25
156 Geier, Kurtis 2017 1 UHS-VU VAFA Division 3 2017 – 2018 28
157 Harmer, Matthew 2017 1 UHS-VU VAFA Division 3 2008 –  27
158 Volk, Nathan 2017 1 UHS-VU VAFA Division 3 2006 – 2010; 2012 – 2015; 2017 11
159 Chandler, Mitchell 2017 2 Westbourne Grammarians VAFA Division 3 2017 2
160 Smith, Thomas 2017 2 Westbourne Grammarians VAFA Division 3 2009 – 2017 1
161 Butler, Ryan 2017 4 Power House VAFA Division 3 2017 –  12
162 Heberle, Kirk 2017 11 UHS-VU VAFA Division 3 2017 – 2018 16
163 Rappazzo, Luke 2017 11 UHS-VU VAFA Division 3 2005 – 2014; 2017 – 9
164 Sampson, Stephen 2017 17 La Trobe University VAFA Division 3 2017 – 2018 2
165 Bratby, Nathan 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2005 – 2008; 2018 –  23
166 Butler, Leslie 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 –  20
167 Caulfield, Todd 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 –  33
168 Curtis, Sean 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 20
169 Dwyer, Joel 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 19
170 Kim, Noah 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 –  30
171 Poland, Matthew 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 –  32
172 Skipper, Wayde 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 –  24
173 Weir, Nicholas 2018 1 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2018 –  29
174 Hutcheson, Danny 2018 5 North Footscray WRFL Division 2 2007 – 2010; 2018 9
175 Bluschke, Jay 2018 7 West Footscray WRFL Division 2 2018 4
176 Tandy, Ryan 2018 9 Newport Power WRFL Division 2 2006 – 2015; 2018 – 6
177 Cunningham, Mitchal 2018 12 North Footscray WRFL Division 2 2016 – 2018 2
178 D’Altera, Cameron 2018 12 North Footscray WRFL Division 2 2018 – 8
179 Roache, Jordan 2018 12 North Footscray WRFL Division 2 2018 –  4
180 Aquilina, Ben 2018 15 Manor Lakes WRFL Division 2 2009 – 2012; 2018 – 2
181 Ali, Aker 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2019 – 14
182 Allen, Lochlan 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2019 – 18
183 Bunworth, Daniel 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2019 – 17
184 Jones, Nicholas 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2019 – 12
185 Jones, Shane 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2019 – 18
186 McKenzie, Connor 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2011 – 8
187 Ryan, Kane 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2010 – 2012; 2019 – 15
188 Smead, Jack 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2010 – 2013; 2016 – 2017; 2019 – 9
189 Taylor, Mason 2019 1 St Albans WRFL Division 1 2019 – 17
190 Ward, William 2019 2 Caroline Springs WRFL Division 1 2019 – 15
191 Porter, Jack 2019 4 Albion WRFL Division 1 2019 – 1
192 Kolyniuk, Billy 2019 12 Sunshine WRFL Division 1 2016 –  2
193 Adorno, Kristian 2019 13 Albion WRFL Division 1 2010 –  6
194 Thomas, Joshua 2019 13 Albion WRFL Division 1 2010 –  2
195 Blade, Nicolas 2019 18 Deer Park WRFL Division 1 2019 –  1
196 Buykx, Nicholas 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
197 Cronje, Henco 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
198 Henderson, Thomas 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
199 Kolyniuk, Tyler 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
200 Kuppen, Joshua 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
201 Padgett, Tyler 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
202 Poland, Nicholas 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
203 * Wood, Elliott 2021 1 Altona WRFL Division 1
204 Johnston, Alexander 2021 2 Werribee Districts WRFL Division 1
205 Anderson, Jai 2021 3 Sunshine WRFL Division 1
206 D’Ambrosio, Massimo 2021 3 Sunshine WRFL Division 1
207 Clark, Guy 2021 4 Caroline Springs WRFL Division 1
208 Jerera, Ryan 2021 4 Caroline Springs WRFL Division 1
209 Morrison, Dominik 2021 4 Caroline Springs WRFL Division 1
210 Adams, Aiden 2021 7 Deer Park WRFL Division 1
211 Doran, Stephen 2021 7 Deer Park WRFL Division 1
212 Watt, Jackson 2021 7 Deer Park WRFL Division 1
213 Frenkel, Mason 2021 11 Werribee Districts WRFL Division 1
214 Cilmi, Sam 2021 12 Sunshine WRFL Division 1
215 Wallace, Cain 2021 12 Sunshine WRFL Division 1

Bold Indicates Senior Premiership Player (2018)
* Indicates Senior Captain
Current Player (2021)