HONOUR BOARDS

Office bearers

Year

President

Vice President

Administrator

Treasurer

2004

Steve Ward

Wayne Tandy

Les Mayne

2005

Steve Ward

Wayne Tandy

Carol Mills

Les Mayne

2006

Steve Ward

Wayne Tandy

Carol Mills

Les Mayne

2007

Steve Ward

Wayne Tandy

Wayne Gough

2008

Steve Ward

Wayne Tandy

Jeff Curmi

Wayne Gough

2009

Steve Ward

Wayne Tandy

Jeff Curmi

Wayne Gough

2010

Steve Ward

Jeff Curmi

Samantha Pruscino

Wayne Gough

2011

Steve Ward

Anthony MacGibbon

Samantha Pruscino

Wayne Gough

2012

Steve Ward

Anthony MacGibbon

Samantha Pruscino

Wayne Gough

2013

Steve Ward

Anthony MacGibbon

Samantha Pruscino

Wayne Gough

2014

Steve Ward

Anthony MacGibbon (Snr)

Mark King (Jnr)

Ivo Havard

Wayne Gough

2015

Anthony MacGibbon

Ivo Havard

Jason Ware

Wayne Gough

2016

Anthony MacGibbon

Donna Morgan

Jason Ware

Wendy Morrison

2017

Ivo Havard

Anthony MacGibbon (Snr)

Jason Ware (Jnr)

Alicia Colley

David Rouvray

2018

Ivo Havard

Anthony MacGibbon (Snr)

Peter Gardner (Jnr)

Alicia Colley (Snr)

Nick Ladbrooke (Jnr)

David Rouvray

2019

Ivo Havard

Brett Archer (Snr)

Dean Lawlor (Jnr)

Alicia Colley (Snr)

Rachael Trembath (Jnr)

Ashley May

2020

Cameron McKenzie

Brett Archer (Snr)

Ivo Havard (Jnr)

Alicia Colley (Snr)

Peta Kortum (Jnr)

Ashley May

2021

Cameron McKenzie

Brett Archer (Snr)

Vicky Adorno (Jnr)

Alicia Colley (Snr)

Rachael Trembath (Jnr)

Ashley May

2022

Cameron McKenzie

Ivo Havard

Brett Archer (Snr)

Kirk Heberle (Jnr)

Andrew Gough (Snr)

Alison Gray (Jnr)

Ashley May

2023

Ivo Havard

David Rouvray (Snr)

Smauel Fragapane (Jnr)

Jason Ware (Snr)

Vicky Adorno (Jnr)

Andrew Gough

2024

Ivo Havard

Dean Longmuir (Snr)

Smauel Fragapane (Jnr)

Jason Ware (Snr)

Vicky Adorno (Jnr)

Andrew Gough

best clubperson award

  • Shane Comino - 2005
  • Derek Gatt - 2006
  • Wayne Gough - 2007
  • Sam Lachimia - 2008
  • Susanne Gough - 2009
  • Julie Ward - 2009
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2010
  • Shane Comino - 2012
  • Toni Waugh - 2013
  • David Cook - 2014
  • Andrew Gough - 2015
  • Karen Cook - 2016
  • Rachael Archer - 2017
  • Toni Waugh - 2017
  • Peter Gardner - 2018
  • Andrew Gough - 2018
  • Donna Morgan - 2019
  • David Rouvray - 2019
  • Scott Johnston - 2021

shane comino memorial best clubperson award

  • Kirk Heberle - 2022
  • Sam Armeri - 2023
  • Vicky Adorno - 2023
  † Deceased

life members

  • Steve Ward - 2013
  • Shane Comino - 2013
  • Wayne Gough - 2014
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2015
  • Andrew Gough - 2019
  • Ivo Havard - 2022
  • Peter Gardner - 2022
  † Deceased

Premierships: 20

Senior: 1

  • WRFL Division 2 - 2018

Netball: 2

  • WRFL Netball Division 1 - 2018
  • WRFL Netball Division 5 - 2023

Under 18: 1

  • WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2011

Junior: 16

  • WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2008
  • WRFL Under 13 Division B - 2011
  • WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2014
  • WRFL Under 11 Division C - 2014
  • WRFL Under 13 Division A - 2016
  • WRFL Under 13 Division C - 2016
  • WRFL Under 15 Division 2 - 2017
  • WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2017
  • WRFL Under 13 Division 1 - 2017
  • WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2018
  • WRFL Under 13 Division 1 - 2018
  • WRFL Under 16 Division 1 - 2019
  • WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2019
  • WRFL Under 12 Division 3 - 2019
  • WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2022
  • WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2023

League Best & Fairest: 30

Senior Men: 1

  • Jordan Lampi - VAFA Division 4 Seniors - 2012

Senior Women: 1

  • Kymberly Bays - WRFL Senior Women Division 1 - 2021

Netball: 2

  • Jenna Goricanec - WRFL Netball - 2018
  • Jane Goodier - WRFL Netball Division 2 - 2021

Under 18: 5

  • Jordan Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2011
  • Jessi Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 1 - 2012
  • Kai Logan - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2021
  • Cooper Mullens - WRFL Under 18 Division 1 - 2023
  • Charlie O'Connor Moreira - WRFL Under 18 Girls - 2023

Junior: 21

  • Elliott Phasey - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2005
  • Andrew Gilmore - WRFL Under 16 Division C - 2007
  • Samuel Georgiovski - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2007
  • Nicholas Buykx - WRFL Under 15 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2014
  • Joshua Kuppen - WRFL Under 11 Division C - 2014
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 12 Division A - 2015
  • Bailey Moffatt - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2017
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 15 Division 1 - 2018
  • Diesel Moloney - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2019
  • Thomas Burton - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2019
  • Nazzareno Foti - WRFL Under 12 Division 4 - 2019
  • Michael Cilmi - WRFL Under 16 Division 1 - 2021
  • Max Clark - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2021
  • Thomas Burton - WRFL Under 16 Division 1 - 2022
  • Angus Tippett - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2022
  • Braith Lafaialii - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2022
  • Chloe Tate - WRFL Under 15 Girls Division 2 - 2023
  • Kobe Page - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2023
  • Hylton Hoang - WRFL Under 12 Division 4 - 2023

SENIOR MEN'S AWARDS

Year

Senior Coach

Senior Captain

Senior Best & Fairest

Senior Leading Goalkicker

Rising Star Award

2010

Daniel Fraser

Glen McGaw

Aaron Marsh - 67

Phillip Auciello

2011

Daniel Fraser

Mark Pozzuto

Aaron Marsh - 74

Thomas Kelly

2012

Daniel Fraser

Travis Cassidy

Aaron Marsh

Tristan Furr

Aaron Marsh - 45

Daniel Burton

2013

Daniel Fraser

Travis Cassidy

Andrew Auciello

Rick Munn - 39

Mason Kip

2014

Ian Denny

Paul Hegarty

Barry Langley

Mason Kip

Robbie Milne

Haydn Wilkinson - 26

Andrew Robinson

2015

Ian Denny

Paul Hegarty

Mason Kip

Mason Kip

William Dawson - 50

Matthew Volk

2016

Ian Denny

Mason Kip

Mason Kip

William Dawson - 87

Alex Grigg

2017

Ian Denny

Mason Kip

Robbie Milne

Tristan Furr - 23

Nathan Cowie

2018*

Ian Denny

Mason Kip

Jessi Lampi

Kirk Heberle - 33

Noah Kim

2019

Ian Denny

Mason Kip

Matthew Poland

Lochlan Allen - 21

Mason Taylor

2020

Michael Boothey

Brett Jacobs

No season due to COVID-19 Pandemic

2021

Brett Jacobs

Elliott Wood

Nicholas Poland

Joshua Kuppen - 8

Jai Anderson

2022

Brett Jacobs

Nicholas Buykx

Nicholas Buykx

Luke Denny - 20

Max Rouvray

2023

Clay Smith

Nicholas Buykx

Daniel Burton

Max Rouvray - 47

Braxton Simms

2024

Clay Smith

Nicholas Buykx

  * Denotes Premiership Year

MILESTONES

250 Games

200 Games

150 Games

100 Games

  As of end of 2023 Season