Honour Board

OFFICE BEARERS

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer
2004 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Les Mayne
2005 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2006 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2007 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Wayne Gough
2008 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2009 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2010 Steve Ward Jeff Curmi Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2011 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2012 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2013 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2014 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Mark King (Jnr.) Ivo Havard Wayne Gough
2015 Anthony MacGibbon Ivo Havard Jason Ware Wayne Gough
2016 Anthony MacGibbon Donna Morgan Jason Ware Wendy Morrison
2017 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Jason Ware (Jnr.) Alicia Colley David Rouvray
2018 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.)
Peter Gardner (Jnr.)
Alicia Colley (Snr.)
Nick Ladbrooke (Jnr.)
David Rouvray
2019 Ivo Havard Brett Archer (Snr.)
Dean Lawlor (Jnr.)
Alicia Colley (Snr.)
Rachael Trembath (Jnr.)
Ashley May
2020 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.)
Ivo Havard (Jnr.)
Alicia Colley (Snr.)
Peta Kortum (Jnr.)
Ashley May
2021 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.)
VIcky Adorno (Jnr.)
Alicia Colley (Snr.)
Peta Kortum (Jnr.)
Ashley May
2022 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.)
Kirk Heberle (Jnr.)
Andrew Gough (Snr.)
Alison Gray (Jnr.)
VACANT

Life MEMBERS

  • Steve Ward - 2013
  • Shane Comino - 2013
  • Wayne Gough - 2014
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2015
  • Andrew Gough - 2019

best Clubperson

  • Shane Comino - 2005
  • Derek Gatt - 2006
  • Wayne Gough - 2007
  • Sam Lachimia - 2008
  • Susanne Gough - 2009
  • Julie Ward - 2009
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2010
  • Shane Comino - 2012
  • Toni Waugh - 2013
  • David Cook - 2014
  • Andrew Gough - 2015
  • Karen Cook - 2016
  • Rachael Archer - 2017
  • Toni Waugh - 2017
  • Peter Gardner - 2018
  • Andrew Gough - 2018
  • Donna Morgan - 2019
  • David Rouvray - 2019
  • Scott Johnston - 2021

senior men's Honours

Year Senior Coach Senior Captain Best & Fairest Leading Goalkicker Rising Star Award
2010 Daniel Fraser Glen McGaw Glen McGaw Aaron Marsh (67) Philip Auciello
2011 Daniel Fraser Mark Pozzuto Aaron Marsh (74) Thomas Kelly
2012 Daniel Fraser Aaron Marsh & Travis Cassidy Tristan Furr Aaron Marsh (45) Daniel Burton
2013 Daniel Fraser Travis Cassidy Andrew Auciello Rick Munn (39) Mason Kip
2014 Ian Denny Barry Langley & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip & Robbie Milne Haydn Wilkinson (26) Andrew Robinson
2015 Ian Denny Mason Kip & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip William Dawson (50) Matthew Volk
2016 Ian Denny Mason Kip Mason Kip William Dawson (87) Alex Grigg
2017 Ian Denny Mason Kip Robbie Milne Tristan Furr (23) Nathan Cowie
2018 Ian Denny Mason Kip Jessi Lampi Kirk Heberle (33) Noah Kim
2019 Ian Denny Mason Kip Matthew Poland Lochlan Allen (21) Mason Taylor
2020 No Competition due to COVID-19 Pandemic
2021 Brett Jacobs Elliott Wood Nicholas Poland Joshua Kuppen (8) Jai Anderson
2022 Brett Jacobs Nicholas Buykx

Premierships

Senior:
  • Division 1 Seniors (WRFL) - 2018
Netball
  • Division 1 Netball (WRFL) - 2018
Under 18:
  • Under 18 Division 2 (WRFL) - 2011
Junior:
  • Under 14 Division D (WRFL) - 2008
  • Under 13 Division B (WRFL) - 2011
  • Under 11 Division A (WRFL) - 2014
  • Under 11 Division C (WRFL) - 2014
  • Under 13 Division A (WRFL) - 2016
  • Under 13 Division C (WRFL) - 2016
  • Under 15 Division 2 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2018
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2018
  • Under 16 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 12 Division 3 (WRFL) - 2019

League Best & Fairest

Senior Men:
  • Jordan Lampi - VAFA Division 4 Seniors - 2012
Senior Women:
  • Kymberly Bays - WRFL Senior Women Division 1 - 2021
Netball:
  • Jenna Goricanec - WRFL Division 1 Netball - 2018
  • Jane Goodier - WRFL Division 2 Netball - 2021
Under 18:
  • Jordan Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2011
  • Jessi Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 1 - 2012
  • Kai Logan - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2021
Junior:
  • Elliott Phasey - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2005
  • Andrew Gilmore - WRFL Under 16 Division C - 2007
  • Samuel Georgiovski - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2007
  • Nicholas Buykx - WRFL Under 15 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2014
  • Joshua Kuppen - WRFL Under 11 Division C - 2014
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 12 Division A - 2015
  • Bailey Moffatt - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2017
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 15 Division 1 - 2018
  • Diesel Moloney - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2019
  • Thomas Burton - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2019
  • Nazzareno Foti - WRFL Under 12 Division 4 - 2019
  • Michael Cilmi - WRFL Under 16 Division 1 - 2021
  • Max Clark - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2021

Milestones

200 Games 150 Games 100 Games
Andrew Robinson - 243 Robbie Milne - 193 Matthew Morrison - 149
Daniel Duskovic - 237 Callum Morrison - 187 Thomas Hyde - 148
Mason Kip - 224 Matthew Harmer - 186 Joshua Crofton - 147
Alex Grigg - 222 Jordan Lampi - 182 Daine Carlon - 146
Jackson Ward - 207 Daniel Burton - 181 Kristian Adorno - 142
Jessi Lampi - 201 Luke Rappazzo - 181 Thomas Henderson - 141
Ashley Gauci - 176 Max Rouvray - 140
Kurt Mayne - 168 Harry Zarafa - 140
Liam MacGibbon - 167 Ashton Cook - 136
Zack Johnston - 166 Sean Sturrock - 136
Dominik Morrison - 164 Darcy Harmer - 135
Matthew Volk - 163 Aaron Black - 133
James Hynes - 162 Nathan Cowie - 133
Jesse Patterson - 162 Domenic Favata - 132
Jai Anderson - 161 Joshua Thomas - 132
Benjamin Cox - 160 Andrew Auciello - 129
Andrew Gough - 157 Cody Siborowski - 129
Jayden Tandy - 155 Jordan Johnson Boe - 128
Matthew Rayner - 153 Samuel Adorno - 127
Cody Day - 152 Andrew Ramsden - 126
Aaron Sagona - 152 Mitchell Waugh - 125
Ryan Tandy - 152 Connor McKenzie - 124
Brandyn Foley - 123
James McVey - 123
Nathan Havard - 122
Hayden Lawlor - 122
Brandan Robinson - 122
Connor Brown - 121
Mitchell Havard - 121
Luke Mulquiney - 121
Braxton Simms - 121
Cain Wallace - 121
Carson Haynes - 120
Aaron La Chimia - 120
Haiden Wallace - 120
Bowen Ware - 120
Lachlan Bell - 119
Anthony Dal Sasso - 119
Xavier De Brincat - 119
Joshua Goble - 119
James Aquilina - 118
Zac Foley - 118
Kyle Robinson - 118
Dylan Sheppard - 118
Aidan Van Der Linden - 118
Joshua Woodruff - 118
Cooper Mullens - 117
Jack Archer - 115
Kyle Baker - 114
Baylen Lawlor - 114
Thomas Vernon - 114
Cameron Cox - 113
Michael James - 113
Mitchell Leeson - 113
Ethan Piscopo - 113
Jordan Swiderski - 112
Massimo D'Ambrosio - 111
Joshua Gilbee - 111
Matthew Grigg - 111
Jacob Kalevski - 111
Michael Barbuto - 110
Daniel Gatt - 110
Heath Schiavello - 110
Johnathon Curry-Hughes - 109
Owen Piscopo - 109
Joshua Kuppen - 108
Shane Sinclair - 108
Tyson Burton - 107
Joseph Vassallo - 107
Philip Auciello - 106
Cameron England - 106
Nathan Volk - 106
Patrick Farley - 105
Jake Rogers - 105
Nicholas Buykx - 104
Guy Clark - 104
Dylan Colbert - 104
Bradley Gardner - 104
Brayden Gardner - 104
Dylan Georgiadis - 104
Riley Orlinski - 104
James Goostry - 103
Orlando Johnson - 103
Thomas Smith - 103
Connor De Brincat - 102
Junior Eliepa - 102
Samuel Galea - 102
Lachlan Huel - 102
Ethan Nightingale - 102
Jordan Robinson - 102
Brady Cook - 101
Sebastian Serracino - 101
Rohan Crawley - 100
Totals as of end of 2021 Season Bold Indicates Current Players