Honour Board

OFFICE BEARERS

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer
2004 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Les Mayne
2005 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2006 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2007 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Wayne Gough
2008 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2009 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2010 Steve Ward Jeff Curmi Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2011 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2012 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2013 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2014 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Ivo Havard Wayne Gough
Mark King (Jnr.)
2015 Anthony MacGibbon Ivo Havard Jason Ware Wayne Gough
2016 Anthony MacGibbon Donna Morgan Jason Ware Wendy Morrison
2017 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Alicia Colley David Rouvray
Jason Ware (Jnr.)
2018 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) David Rouvray
Peter Gardner (Jnr.) Nick Ladbrooke (Jnr.)
2019 Ivo Havard Brett Archer (Snr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Ashley May
Dean Lawlor (Jnr.) Rachel Trembath (Jnr.)
2020 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Ashley May
Ivo Havard (Jnr.) Peta Kortum (Jnr.)
2021 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Ashley May
Vicky Adorno (Jnr.) Peta Kortum (Jnr.)
2022 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.) Andrew Gough (Snr.) Ashley May
Ivo Havard Kirk Heberle (Jnr.) Alison Gray (Jnr.)
2023 Ivo Havard David Rouvray (Snr.) Jason Ware (Snr.) Andrew Gough
Samuel Fragapane (Jnr.) Vicky Adorno (Jnr.)
2024 Ivo Havard Dean Longmuir (Snr.) Jason Ware (Snr.) Andrew Gough
Samuel Fragapane (Jnr.) Vicky Adorno (Jnr.)

Life MEMBERS

  • Steve Ward - 2013
  • Shane Comino† - 2013
  • Wayne Gough - 2014
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2015
  • Andrew Gough - 2019
  • Ivo Havard OAM - 2022
  • Peter Gardner - 2022
† Deceased

Shane Comino Memorial Best Clubperson

At the 2022, Senior Presentation Night the Club announced that from 2022 the Clubs Best Clubperson Award will be now known as the Shane Comino Memorial Best Clubperson, following the passing of 2-time Best Clubperson recipient and Life Member, Shane Comino in February 2022.
  • Kirk Heberle - 2022
  • Vicky Adorno - 2023
  • Sam Armeri - 2023

best Clubperson

  • Shane Comino† - 2005
  • Derek Gatt - 2006
  • Wayne Gough - 2007
  • Sam Lachimia - 2008
  • Susanne Gough - 2009
  • Julie Ward - 2009
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2010
  • Shane Comino† - 2012
  • Toni Waugh - 2013
  • David Cook - 2014
  • Andrew Gough - 2015
  • Karen Cook - 2016
  • Rachael Archer - 2017
  • Toni Waugh - 2017
  • Peter Gardner - 2018
  • Andrew Gough - 2018
  • Donna Morgan - 2019
  • David Rouvray - 2019
  • Scott Johnston - 2021
† Deceased

senior men's Honours

Year Senior Coach Senior Captain Best & Fairest Leading Goalkicker Rising Star Award
2010 Daniel Fraser Glen McGaw Glen McGaw Aaron Marsh (67) Philip Auciello
2011 Daniel Fraser Mark Pozzuto Aaron Marsh (74) Thomas Kelly
2012 Daniel Fraser Aaron Marsh & Travis Cassidy Tristan Furr Aaron Marsh (45) Daniel Burton
2013 Daniel Fraser Travis Cassidy Andrew Auciello Rick Munn (39) Mason Kip
2014 Ian Denny Barry Langley & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip & Robbie Milne Haydn Wilkinson (26) Andrew Robinson
2015 Ian Denny Mason Kip & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip William Dawson (50) Matthew Volk
2016 Ian Denny Mason Kip Mason Kip William Dawson (87) Alex Grigg
2017 Ian Denny Mason Kip Robbie Milne Tristan Furr (23) Nathan Cowie
2018 Ian Denny Mason Kip Jessi Lampi Kirk Heberle (33) Noah Kim
2019 Ian Denny Mason Kip Matthew Poland Lochlan Allen (21) Mason Taylor
2020 No Competition due to COVID-19 Pandemic
2021 Brett Jacobs Elliott Wood Nicholas Poland Joshua Kuppen (8) Jai Anderson
2022 Brett Jacobs Nicholas Buykx Nicholas Buykx Luke Denny (20) Max Rouvray
2023 Clay Smith Nicholas Buykx Daniel Burton Max Rouvray (47) Braxton Simms
2024 Clay Smith Nicholas Buykx

Premierships

Senior:
  • Division 1 Seniors (WRFL) - 2018
Netball
  • Division 1 Netball (WRFL) - 2018
  • Division 5 Netball (WRFL) - 2023
Under 18:
  • Under 18 Division 2 (WRFL) - 2011
Junior:
  • Under 14 Division D (WRFL) - 2008
  • Under 13 Division B (WRFL) - 2011
  • Under 11 Division A (WRFL) - 2014
  • Under 11 Division C (WRFL) - 2014
  • Under 13 Division A (WRFL) - 2016
  • Under 13 Division C (WRFL) - 2016
  • Under 15 Division 2 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2018
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2018
  • Under 16 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 12 Division 3 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2022
  • Under 12 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2023

League Best & Fairest

Senior Men:
  • Jordan Lampi - VAFA Division 4 Seniors - 2012
Senior Women:
  • Kymberly Bays - WRFL Senior Women Division 1 - 2021
Netball:
  • Jenna Goricanec - WRFL Division 1 Netball - 2018
  • Jane Goodier - WRFL Division 2 Netball - 2021
Under 18:
  • Jordan Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2011
  • Jessi Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 1 - 2012
  • Kai Logan - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2021
  • Cooper Mullens - WRFL - Under 18 Division 1 - 2023
  • Charlie O'Connor Moreira - Under 18 Girls - 2023
Junior:
  • Elliott Phasey - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2005
  • Andrew Gilmore - WRFL Under 16 Division C - 2007
  • Samuel Georgiovski - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2007
  • Nicholas Buykx - WRFL Under 15 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2014
  • Joshua Kuppen - WRFL Under 11 Division C - 2014
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 12 Division A - 2015
  • Bailey Moffatt - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2017
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 15 Division 1 - 2018
  • Diesel Moloney - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2019
  • Thomas Burton - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2019
  • Nazzareno Foti - WRFL Under 12 Division 4 - 2019
  • Michael Cilmi - WRFL Under 16 Division 1 - 2021
  • Max Clark - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2021
  • Thomas Burton - WRFL Under 16 Division 1 - 2022
  • Angus Tippett - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2022
  • Braith Lafaialii - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2022
  • Chloe Tate - WRFL Under 15 Girls Division 2 - 2023
  • Kobe Page - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2023
  • Hylton Hoang - WRFL Under 12 Division 4 - 2023

Milestones

200 Games 150 Games 100 Games
Andrew Robinson - 246 Zack Johnston - 184 Matthew Morrison - 149
Daniel Duskovic - 244 Jordan Lampi - 182 Thomas Hyde - 148
Alex Grigg - 238 Daniel Burton - 181 Joshua Crofton - 147
Mason Kip - 224 Luke Rappazzo - 181 Daine Carlon - 146
Jackson Ward - 208 Jai Anderson - 179 Nathan Havard - 145
Matthew Harmer - 203 Dominik Morrison - 179 Hayden Lawlor - 144
Jessi Lampi - 201 Ashley Gauci - 176 kristian Adorno - 142
Robbie Milne - 201 Jesse Patterson - 176 Connor McKenzie - 141
Callum Morrison - 201 Kurt Mayne - 168 Harry Zarafa - 140
Liam MacGibbon - 167 James McVey - 139
Matthew Volk - 163 Mitchell Waugh - 139
James Hynes - 162 Cooper Mullens - 138
Benjamin Cox - 160 Connor Brown - 137
Thomas Henderson - 158 Bowen Ware - 137
Andrew Gough - 157 Ashton Cook - 136
Jayden Tandy - 155 Sean Sturrock - 136
Matthew Rayner - 153 Aaron Black - 133
Cody Day - 152 Nathan Cowie - 133
Darcy Harmer - 152 Domenic Favata - 132
Aaron Sagona - 152 Joshua Thomas - 132
Ryan Tandy - 152 Joshua Goble - 131
Max Rouvray - 151 Heath Schiavello - 130
Andrew Auciello - 129
Cody Siborowski - 129
Jordan Johnson Boe - 128
Samuel Adorno - 127
Andrew Ramsden - 126
Lachlan Bell - 125
Xavier De Brincat - 124
Brandyn Foley - 123
Brayden Gardner - 123
Mitchell Havard - 123
Joshua Kuppen - 123
Nicholas Buykx - 122
Brandan Robinson - 122
Luke Mulquiney - 121
Braxton Simms - 121
Cain Wallace - 121
Carson Haynes - 120
Aaron La Chimia - 120
Haiden Wallace - 120
Anthony Dal Sasso - 119
James Aquilina - 118
Zac Foley - 118
Kyle Robinson - 118
Dylan Sheppard - 118
Aidan Van Der Linden - 118
Joshua Woodruff - 118
Jacob Micevski - 116
Jack James Archer - 115
Orlando Johnson - 115
Ethan Nightingale - 115
Kyle Baker - 114
Baylen Lawlor - 114
Thomas Vernon - 114
Jayden Archer - 113
Cameron Cox - 113
Michael James - 113
Mitchell Leeson - 113
Ethan Piscopo - 113
Jordan Swiderski - 112
Jim Botsaris - 111
Massimo D'Ambrosio - 111
Joshua Gilbee - 111
Matthew Grigg - 111
Jacob Kalevski - 111
Jack Smead - 111
Michael Barbuto - 110
Daniel Gatt - 110
Johnathon Curry--Hughes - 109
Owen Piscopo - 109
Raymond Tilley - 109
Nathan Waugh - 109
Sebastian Serracino - 108
Jonah Sidwell - 108
Shane Sinclair - 108
Tyson Burton - 107
Joseph Vassallo - 107
Philip Auciello - 106
Cameron England - 106
Brodie Hinkson - 106
Nathan Volk - 106
Patrick Farley - 105
Jake Rogers - 105
Guy Clark - 104
Dylan Colbert - 104
Bradley Gardner - 104
Dylan Georgiadis - 104
Kai Logan - 104
Riley Orlinski - 104
James Goostry - 103
Thomas Smith - 103
Connor De Brincat - 102
Junior Eliepa - 102
Samuel Galea - 102
Lachlan Huell - 102
Brodie Longmuir - 102
Bailey Moffatt - 102
Jordan Robinson - 102
James Borg - 101
Brady Cook - 101
Harry Cook - 101
Brayden Pfeiffer - 101
Rohan Crawley - 100
Totals as of end of 2022 Season Bold Indicates Current Players