Honour Board

OFFICE BEARERS

Year President Vice President Secretary Treasurer
2004 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Les Mayne
2005 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2006 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2007 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Wayne Gough
2008 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2009 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2010 Steve Ward Jeff Curmi Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2011 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2012 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2013 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2014 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Mark King (Jnr.) Ivo Havard Wayne Gough
2015 Anthony MacGibbon Ivo Havard Jason Ware Wayne Gough
2016 Anthony MacGibbon Donna Morgan Jason Ware Wendy Morrison
2017 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Jason Ware (Jnr.) Alicia Colley David Rouvray
2018 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Snr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Nick Ladbrooke (Jnr.) David Rouvray
2019 Ivo Havard Brett Archer (Snr.) Dean Lawlor (Jnr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Rachael Trembath (Jnr.) Ashley May
2020 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.) Ivo Havard (Jnr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Peta Kortum (Jnr.) Ashley May
2021 Cameron McKenzie Brett Archer (Snr.) VIcky Adorno (Jnr.) Alicia Colley (Snr.) Peta Kortum (Jnr.) Ashley May

Life MEMBERS

  • Steve Ward - 2013
  • Shane Comino - 2013
  • Wayne Gough - 2014
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2015
  • Andrew Gough - 2019

best Clubperson

  • Shane Comino - 2005
  • Derek Gatt - 2006
  • Wayne Gough - 2007
  • Sam Lachimia - 2008
  • Susanne Gough - 2009
  • Julie Ward - 2009
  • Anthony MacGibbon - 2010
  • Shane Comino - 2012
  • Toni Waugh - 2013
  • David Cook - 2014
  • Andrew Gough - 2015
  • Karen Cook - 2016
  • Rachael Archer - 2017
  • Toni Waugh - 2017
  • Peter Gardner - 2018
  • Andrew Gough - 2018
  • Donna Morgan - 2019
  • David Rouvray - 2019
Year Senior Coach Senior Captain Senior Best & Fairest Rising Star Award
2010 Daniel Fraser Glen McGaw Phillip Auciello
2011 Daniel Fraser Mark Pozzuto Thomas Kelly
2012 Daniel Fraser Aaron Marsh Travis Cassidy Tristan Furr Daniel Burton
2013 Daniel Fraser Travis Cassidy Andrew Auciello Mason Kip
2014 Ian Denny Barry Langley Paul Hegarty Mason Kip Robbie Milne Andrew Robinson
2015 Ian Denny Mason Kip Paul Hegarty Mason Kip Matthew Volk
2016 Ian Denny Mason Kip Mason Kip Alex Grigg
2017 Ian Denny Mason Kip Robbie Milne Nathan Cowie
2018 Ian Denny Mason Kip Jessi Lampi Noah Kim
2019 Ian Denny Mason Kip Matthew Poland Mason Taylor
2020 Season cancelled due to COVID-10 Pandemic
2021 Brett Jacobs Elliott Wood

Premierships

Senior:
  • Division 1 Seniors (WRFL) - 2018
Netball
  • Division 1 Netball (WRFL) - 2018
Under 18:
  • Under 18 Division 2 (WRFL) - 2011
Junior:
  • Under 14 Division D (WRFL) - 2008
  • Under 13 Division B (WRFL) - 2011
  • Under 11 Division A (WRFL) - 2014
  • Under 11 Division C (WRFL) - 2014
  • Under 13 Division A (WRFL) - 2016
  • Under 13 Division C (WRFL) - 2016
  • Under 15 Division 2 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2018
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2018
  • Under 16 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) - 2019
  • Under 12 Division 3 (WRFL) - 2019

League Best & Fairest

Senior:
  • Jordan Lampi - VAFA Division 4 Seniors - 2012
Netball:
  • Jenna Goricanec - WRFL Division 1 Netball - 2018
Under 18:
  • Jordan Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 2 - 2011
  • Jessi Lampi - WRFL Under 18 Division 1 - 2012
Junior:
  • Elliott Phasey - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2005
  • Andrew Gilmore - WRFL Under 16 Division C - 2007
  • Samuel Georgiovski - WRFL Under 14 Division D - 2007
  • Nicholas Buykx - WRFL Under 15 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2013
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 11 Division A - 2014
  • Joshua Kuppen - WRFL Under 11 Division C - 2014
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 12 Division A - 2015
  • Bailey Moffatt - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2017
  • Massimo D'Ambrosio - WRFL Under 15 Division 1 - 2018
  • Diesel Moloney - WRFL Under 14 Division 1 - 2019
  • Thomas Burton - WRFL Under 12 Division 1 - 2019
  • Nazzareno Foti - WRFL Under 12 Division 4 - 2019