2023 Club Awards

Shane Comino Memorial Best Clubperson

Sam Armeri

Vicky Adorno

Massimo D’Ambrosio Award

Lachlan Fairfield
(Under 12 Division 1)

Senior Men

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Coaches Award
Coaches Award


Rising Star Award
Best in Finals

Daniel Burton
Billy Kolyniuk
Nicholas Buykx

Simon Deery
Shaun Wyatt
Sanipepa Egan

Braxton Simms
Simon Deery

Reserves

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Coaches Award

Most Improved

Mattheew Harmer
Kai Logan
Benjamin Hodge

Nathan Havard
Haydn Galea
Dilan Cosar

Club 18

MVP
Runner-Up MVP
3rd MVP

Best Team Player
Coaches Award
Most Improved

Luca Cannizzaro
Sean Sturrock
Jayden Archer

Josh Grundy
Fletcher Snell
Jordan Messina

Netball

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest

Coches Award

Most Valuable Team Member

Best in Finals

Nioka Mellick-Cooper
Isabella Te Paa

Amanda Work
Nioka Mellick-Cooper

Isabella Te Paa

Senior Women

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent
Most Courageous

Yasmen Roe
Angel Pokora
Nyanthier Malual

Ebony Hoffman
Emily Laidlaw
Erin Robinson

Under 18 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined
Most Versatile

Best in Finals

Charlie O’Connor Moreira
Ellie Pawlowski
Jacinta Eteuati

Regan Smart
Emma Logan
Emma Smart

Ellie Pawlowski

Over 35s

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Coaches Award
Most Consistent

Matthew May
Troy Imbrogno
Guy McCleish

Lee Morison
Alex Falkiner
Kai Richards

Over 45s

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Best First Year Player

Coaches Award

Russell Gardner
Wayne Lennox
Matthew Beasley

Peter Baird
Philip Loft
David Holliday

Under 18 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined
Most Consistent


Best in Finals

Max Downing
Cooper Mullens
Mohamed Alkrere

Samuel Cunningham
Tyler Carrington
Brodie Hinkson

Jonah Sidwell

Under 16 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent
Most Determined


Best In Finals

Angus Tippett
Shiven Chaudhary
Ethan Willingham

Zac Chappell
Rafeik Haddara
Nazzareno Foti

Thomas Burton

Under 16 Division 2

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent

Most Determined

Best in Finals

Kristian Tsapatolis
Archer Crockford
Maahi Patel

Cooper Archer
Alex Micallef
Blake Gauci

Vivan Kumar

Under 16 Division 3

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
EQUAL 3rd Best & Fairest


Best Team Player
Outstanding First Year Player

Player of the Season

Lucas Konstantinidis
Nicholas Solano
Riaan Lalwani
Oliver Trajkovski

Jeramiah Irugalbandara
Marcus Searle
Tyson Oli

Under 15 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
MVP

Most Improved

Best in Finals

Tannah Pawlowski
Chloe Tate
Sienna Varhelyi

Saige Short
Piper Henneken
Shia Eeles

Tannah Pawlowski

Under 14 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Dedicated
Most Courageous


Best in Finals

Archer Anastovski
Max Clark
William Fairfield

Jack Collins
Callan Jordan
Hamish Nibloe

Ricky Ibrahim

Under 14 Division 3

Best & Fairest
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest


Best Team Player
Most Consistent

Most Improved

Best in Finals

Kobe Mertz
Kruz Kerei
Noah Redmond

Lucas Milosevski
Luca Adorno
Egan Sigley

Sebastian Forrest

Under 14 Division 4

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Courageous
Most Improved

James Bradley
Jack Cooper-Blair
Riley Krygger

Jye Nevin
Mitchell Blannin
Talon-Kai Honeyman

Under 12 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent
Coaches Award


Best in Finals

Lachlan Fairfield
Kobe Page
Gianluca Bianchin

Rhys Fragapane
Xavier Pilling
Luca MacDonald

Kobe Page

Under 12 Division 3

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined

Most Improved

Best in Finals

Denim Apostolidis
Jack Donnelly
Lachlan Kennedy

Xavier Mason
Charlie Parsons
Vandross Ortell

Oliver Down

Under 12 Division 4

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Spirit Award

Most Improved

Best in Finals

Lachlan Gaylor
Hylton Hoang
Spencer Burns

Izayah Davies
Spencer Smaragdas
Jayden Mein

Lachlan Gaylor

Under 12 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent

Most Courageous

Abigail Craddock
Anna Bramwell
Mia Crick

Heidi Molloy
Charlize Kolyniuk
Kyla Binder

250 Games

Daniel Duskovic
Alex Grigg

Andrew Robinson

200 Games

Daniel Burton

150 Games

Joshua Goble
Nathan Havard
Hayden Lawlor
Connor McKenzie
Cooper Mullens

Sean Sturrock
Joshua Thomas
Bowen Ware
Mitchell Waugh

100 Games

Spencer Archer
Fletcher Barth
Dean Bezzina
Tyler Carrington

Max Downing
Paul Hegarty
Isley Timothy
Campbell Waddell