2021 Club Awards

Senior Men

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined
Most Consistent
Rising Star Award

Nicholas Poland
Andrew Robinson
Nicholas Buykx

Daniel Duskovic
Lochlan Allen
Elliott Wood
Jai Anderson

Reserves

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Coaches Award

Most Improved

Dominik Morrison
Owen Little
Thomas Henderson

Jordan Roache
Jesse Patterson
Kade Clowes

Senior Women

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Reliable
Best First Year Player

Kymberly Bays
Verity Cox
Sammie Nguyen

Rebecca Madden
Angel Pokora
Brylee Thomas

Netball Division 1

Best & Fairest
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest


Coaches Award

Naketa Siale
Tineal Pocock
Kalala Smith

Angie Karika

Netball Overall

Spirit of Netball Award
Rising Star Award

Caitlin Brennan
Genieva Gabriel

Netball Division 2

Best & Fairest
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest


Coaches Award

Jane Goodier
Jade Pruscino
Amber Smith

Erika Butler

Netball Division 3

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest

Coaches Award

Tanaya Cunningham
Ashlea Hornstra

Amelia Turner

Over 35s

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined
Most Improved

Ake Fonua
Shannon Smith
Timothy Thompson

Jason Archer
Geoffrey Russell
Ryan Wallace

Over 45s

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined

Most Consistent

Dean Longmuir
James Blannin
Glenn Butteriss

Bill Kalevski
Paul Gibbs
Paul Caine

Under 18 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined
Coaches Award

Max Rouvray
James McVey
Jim Botsaris

Connor Brown
Lachlan Couch
Diesel Moloney

Under 18 Division 2

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Courageous

Most Improved

Max Logan
Bowen Ware
Liam Rennie

Kai Logan
Karim El Chiekh
Christopher Williams

Under 18 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent
Most Improved

Chantelle Jacobsen-Auld
Lily Smead
Nyanthier Malual

Madison Dare
Portia Fenech
Janie Pari

Under 16 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined

Coaches Award

Campbell Waddell
Jai Lever
Joshua Goble

Max Downing
Thomas Burton
Jihan Jassem

Under 16 Division 3

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Courageous
Most Consistent

Orlando Johnson
Axel Iannacone
Braydon Pfeiffer

Sam Micallef
Lachlan Leonard
Samuel Cunningham

Under 16 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent

Most Determined

Isla Iannacone
Jade Cilia
Amielle Hallett

Regan Smart
Summer Barnard
Tiara Scognetti

Under 14 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Coaches Award
Most Consistent

Mason Grant
Nazzareno Foti
Ethan Willingham

Zac Chappell
Lucas Hayes
Alexander Armeri

Under 14 Division 3

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent

Most Determined

Lucas Bezzina
Blake Gauci
Lucas Pomazan

Maahi Patel
James Stewart
Taylor Rayson

Under 14 Division 4

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Best Sportsmanship
Most Consistent

Vivan Kumar
Diesel Apostolidis
Roarke Dening

Mitchell Parks
Ethan Parker
Ethan Said

Under 14 Division 5

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent

Most Improved

Jakob Miloi
James Pickering
Christopher Hogan

Sam Smith
Tyler Scott
Dhruv Parekh

Under 14 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Consistent
Coaches Award

Ellie Pawlowski
Tannah Pawlowski
Elyssa Ryan

Jennifer Buykx
Madison Hagg
Makayla Artis

Under 12 Division 1

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Improved

Coaches Award

Max Clark
William Fairfield
Braith Lafaialii

George Saunders
Cooper Payne
Cristian Nisi

Under 12 Division 4

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Most Determined
Most Improved

Ahmed Fatrouni
Orlando Gormley
Christopher Armeri

Lucas Milosevski
Lachlan Osborne
Aidan Pantalleresco

Under 12 Division 5

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
EQUAL 3rd Best & Fairest


Best Team Player
Most Improved

Most Dedicated

Kobe Page
Kade Page
Sevastian Figueroa
Dashiell Jackson

Noah Redmond
Marcus Sarna
William Jackson

Under 12 Girls

Best & Fairest
Runner-Up Best & Fairest
3rd Best & Fairest

Best Team Player
Players MVP

Most Improved

Bridget McCormick
Piper Henneken
Ava Parsons

Brianna Old
Jacinta Eteuati
Isabella Dacey