HONOUR BOARD

OFFICE BEARERS

OFFICE BEARERS

YEAR PRESIDENT VICE PRESIDENT ADMINISTRATOR TREASURER
2019 Ivo Havard Brett Archer (Senior)
Dean Lawlor (Junior)
Alicia Colley (Senior)
Rachael Trembath (Junior)
Ashley May
2018 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Senior)
Peter Gardner (Junior)
Alicia Colley (Senior)
Nick Ladbrooke (Junior)
David Rouvray
2017 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Senior)
Jason Ware (Junior)
Alicia Colley David Rouvray
2016 Anthony MacGibbon Donna Morgan Jason Ware Wendy Morrison
2015 Anthony MacGibbon Ivo Havard Jason Ware Wayne Gough
2014 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon (Senior)
Mark King (Junior)
Ivo Havard Wayne Gough
2013 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2012 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2011 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2010 Steve Ward Jeff Curmi Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2009 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2008 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2007 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Wayne Gough
2006 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2005 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2004 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Les Mayne

LIFE MEMBERS

LIFE MEMBERS

  • Steve Ward – 2013
  • Shane Comino – 2013
  • Wayne Gough – 2014
  • Anthony MacGibbon – 2015
  • Andrew Gough – 2019
BEST CLUBPERSON

BEST CLUBPERSON

  • Shane Comino – 2005
  • Derek Gatt – 2006
  • Wayne Gough – 2007
  • Sam Lachimia – 2008
  • Susanne Gough – 2009
  • Julie Ward – 2009
  • Anthony MacGibbon – 2010
  • Shane Comino – 2012
  • Toni Waugh – 2013
  • David Cook – 2014
  • Andrew Gough – 2015
  • Karen Cook – 2016
  • Rachael Archer – 2017
  • Toni Waugh – 2017
  • Peter Gardner – 2018
  • Andrew Gough – 2018
  • Donna Morgan – 2019
  • David Rouvray – 2019
SENIOR MEN HONOURS

SENIOR HONOURS

YEAR SENIOR COACH SENIOR CAPTAIN SENIOR BEST & FAIREST SENIOR LEADING GOALKICKER RISING STAR AWARD
2020 Brett Jacobs
2019 Ian Denny Mason Kip Matthew Poland Lochlan Allen – 21 Mason Taylor
2018* Ian Denny Mason Kip Jessi Lampi Kirk Heberle – 33 Noah Kim
2017 Ian Denny Mason Kip Robbie Milne Tristan Furr – 23 Nathan Cowie
2016 Ian Denny Mason Kip Mason Kip William Dawson – 87 Alex Grigg
2015 Ian Denny Mason Kip & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip William Dawson – 50 Matthew Volk
2014 Ian Denny Barry Langley & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip & Robbie Milne Haydn Wilkinson – 26 Andrew Robinson
2013 Daniel Fraser Travis Cassidy Andrew Auciello Rick Munn – 39 Mason Kip
2012 Daniel Fraser Aaron Marsh & Travis Cassidy Tristan Furr Aaron Marsh – 45 Daniel Burton
2011 Daniel Fraser Mark Pozzuto Aaron Marsh – 74 Thomas Kelly
2010 Daniel Fraser Glen McGaw Aaron Marsh – 67 Philip Auciello

Bold* Indicates Senior Premiership Year

PREMIERSHIPS

PREMIERSHIPS

Senior:

  • Division 2 (WRFL) – 2018

Netball:

  • Netball Blue (WRFL) – 2018

Under 18:

  • Under 18 Division 2 – 2011

Junior:

  • Under 14 Division D (WRFL) – 2008
  • Under 13 Division B (WRFL) – 2011
  • Under 11 Division A (WRFL) – 2014
  • Under 11 Division C (WRFL) – 2014
  • Under 13 Division A (WRFL) – 2016
  • Under 13 Division A (WRFL) – 2016
  • Under 15 Division 2 (WRFL) – 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2017
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2017
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2018
  • Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2018
  • Under 16 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2019
  • Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2019
  • Under 12 Division 3 (WRFL) – 2019
LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST

LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST

Senior:

  • Jordan Lampi – VAFA Division 4 Seniors – 2012

Netball:

  • Jenna Goricanec – WRFL Netball – 2018

Under 18:

  • Jordan Lampi – WRFL Under 18 Division 2 – 2011
  • Jessi Lampi – WRFL Under 18 Division 1 – 2012

Junior:

  • Elliott Phasey – WRFL Under 14 Division D – 2005
  • Andrew Gilmore – WRFL Under 16 Division C – 2007
  • Samuel Georgiovski – WRFL Under 14 Division D – 2007
  • Nicholas Buykx – WRFL Under 15 Division A – 2013
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 11 Division A – 2013
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 11 Division A – 2014
  • Joshua Kuppen – WRFL Under 11 Division C – 2014
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 12 Division A – 2015
  • Bailey Moffatt – WRFL Under 14 Division 1 – 2017
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 15 Division 1 – 2018
  • Diesel Moloney – WRFL Under 14 Division 1 – 2019
  • Thomas Burton – WRFL Under 12 Division 1 – 2019
  • Nazzareno Foti – WRFL Under 12 Division 4 – 2019
PCFC MILESTONES

PCFC MILESTONES

200 Games 150 Games 100 Games
Andrew Robinson – 231 Jordan Lampi – 182 Jai Anderson – 149
Mason Kip – 224 Robbie Milne – 181 Matthew Morrison – 149
Jackson Ward – 203 Ashley Gauci – 176 Thomas Hyde – 148
Jessi Lampi – 201 Callum Morrison – 176 Joshua Crofton – 147
Matthew Harmer – 175 Daine Carlon – 146
Kurt Mayne – 168 Jesse Patterson – 140
Liam MacGibbon – 167 Ashton Cook – 136
Matthew Volk –  163 Sean Sturrock – 136
Benjamin Cox – 160 Darcy Harmer – 135
Zack Johnston – 155 Aaron Black – 133
Jayden Tandy – 155 Nathan Cowie – 133
Dominik Morrison – 153 Kristian Adorno – 132
Matthew Rayner – 153 Domenic Favata – 132
Cody Day – 152 Harry Zarafa – 132
Aaron Sagona – 152 Thomas Henderson – 130
Ryan Tandy – 152 Max Rouvray – 130
Andrew Auciello – 128
Jordan Johnson Boe – 128
Samuel Adorno – 127
Andrew Ramsden – 126
Joshua Thomas – 125
Brandyn Foley – 123
Luke Mulquiney – 121
Carson Haynes – 120
Aaron La Chimia – 120
Lachlan Bell – 119
Anthony Dal Sasso – 119
James Aquilina – 118
Zac Foley – 118
Kyle Robinson – 118
Dylan Sheppard – 118
Cody Siborowski – 118
Joshua Woodruff – 118
Jack Archer – 115
Aidan Van Der Linden – 115
Mitchell Waugh – 115
Kyle Baker – 114
Braxton Simms – 114
Thomas Vernon – 114
Cameron Cox – 113
    Mitchell Havard – 113
Michael James – 113
Baylen Lawlor – 113
Hayden Lawlor – 113
Mitchell Leeson – 113
Connor McKenzie – 113
James McVey – 113
Ethan Piscopo – 113
Xavier De Brincat – 112
Brandon Robinson – 112
Jordan Swiderski – 112
Connor Brown – 111
    Joshua Gilbee – 111
Matthew Grigg – 111
Jacob Kalevski – 111
Cain Wallace  – 111
Haiden Wallace – 111
    Michael Barbuto – 110
Daniel Gatt – 110
Nathan Havard – 110
    Massimo D’Ambrosio – 109
Owen Piscopo – 109
    Joshua Goble – 108
Shane Sinclair – 108
    Bowen Ware – 108
Tyson Burton – 107
Cooper Mullens – 107
    Joseph Vassallo – 107
Phillip Auciello – 106
    Cameron England – 106
Nathan Volk – 106
Patrick Farley – 105
    Jake Rogers – 105
Dylan Colbert – 104
Johnathon Curry-Hughes – 104
    Bradley Gardner – 104
Dylan Georgiadis – 104
Riley Orlinski – 104
James Goostry – 103
Thomas Smith – 103
Connor De Brincat – 102
Junior Eliepa – 102
Smauel Galea – 102
Lachlan Huell – 102
Jordan Robinson – 102
Brady Cook – 101
Rohan Crawley – 100
Heath Schiavello – 100

Totals as of end of Season 2019

Bold indicates Current Players

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.