HONOUR BOARD

YEAR PRESIDENT VICE PRESIDENT ADMINISTRATOR TREASURER
2017 Ivo Havard Anthony MacGibbon (Senior)
Jason Ware (Junior)
Alicia Colley David Rouvray
2016 Anthony MacGibbon Donna Morgan Jason Ware Wendy Morrison
2015 Anthony MacGibbon Ivo Havard Jason Ware Wayne Gough
2014 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon (Senior)
Mark King (Junior)
Ivo Havard Wayne Gough
2013 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2012 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2011 Steve Ward Anthony MacGibbon Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2010 Steve Ward Jeff Curmi Samantha Pruscino Wayne Gough
2009 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2008 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Jeff Curmi Wayne Gough
2007 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Wayne Gough
2006 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2005 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Carol Mills Les Mayne
2004 Steve Ward Wayne Tandy Les Mayne
Best Clubperson Life Members Premierships
Shane Comino – 2005 Steve Ward – 2013 Under 14 Division D (WRFL) – 2008
Derek Gatt – 2006 Shane Comino – 2013 Under 13 Division B (WRFL) – 2011
Wayne Gough – 2007 Wayne Gough – 2014 Under 18 Division 2 (WRFL) – 2011
Sam Lachimia – 2008 Anthony MacGibbon – 2015 Under 11 Division A (WRFL) – 2014
Susanne Gough – 2009 Under 11 Division C (WRFL) – 2014
Julie Ward – 2009 Under 13 Division A (WRFL) – 2016
Anthony MacGibbon – 2010 Under 13 Division C (WRFL) – 2016
Shane Comino – 2012 Under 15 Division 2 (WRFL) – 2017
Toni Waugh – 2013 Under 14 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2017
David Cook – 2014 Under 13 Division 1 (WRFL) – 2017
Andrew Gough – 2015
Karen Cook – 2016
Rachael Archer – 2017
Toni Waugh – 2017
YEAR SENIOR COACH SENIOR CAPTAIN SENIOR BEST & FAIREST
2017 Ian Denny Mason Kip
2016 Ian Denny Mason Kip Mason Kip
2015 Ian Denny Mason Kip & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip
2014 Ian Denny Barry Langley & Paul Hegarty Mason Kip & Robbie Milne
2013 Daniel Fraser Travis Cassidy Andrew Auciello
2012 Daniel Fraser Aaron Marsh & Travis Cassidy Tristan Furr
2011 Daniel Fraser Mark Pozzuto
2010 Daniel Fraser Glen McGaw

LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST

Senior

  • Jordan Lampi – VAFA Division 4 Seniors – 2012

Under 18

  • Jordan Lampi – WRFL Under 18 Division 2 – 2011
  • Jessi Lampi – WRFL Under 18 Division 1 – 2012

Junior

  • Elliott Phasey – WRFL Under 14 Division D – 2005
  • Andrew Gilmore – WRFL Under 16 Division C – 2007
  • Samuel Georgiovski – WRFL Under 14 Division D – 2007
  • Nicholas Buykx – WRFL Under 15 Division A – 2013
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 11 Division A – 2013
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 11 Division A – 2014
  • Joshua Kuppen – WRFL Under 11 Division C – 2014
  • Massimo D’Ambrosio – WRFL Under 12 Division A – 2015
Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.