2019 CLUB AWARDS

Senior Men

Best & Fairest Matthew Poland
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jessi Lampi
3rd Best & Fairest Andrew Robinson
Best Team Player Robbie Milne
Most Determined Lochlan Allen
Most Consistent Daniel Duskovic
Rising Star Award Mason Taylor

Reserves

Best & Fairest Nicolas Blade
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Joshua Thomas
3rd Best & Fairest Kristian Adorno
Best Team Player Luke Mulquiney
Most Improved Dominik Morrison
Most Courageous Connor McKenzie

Senior Women

Best & Fairest Taylor Morris
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Natasha Hair
3rd Best & Fairest Verity Cox
Best Team Player Melanie McKenna
Most Reliable Rebekka Doolan
Best First Year Player Natasha Hair

Superules

Best & Fairest Brett Jacobs
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Allan Cassar
3rd Best & Fairest Ake Fonua
Best Team Player Shaune Chappell
Players MVP Lee Morison
Most Determined James Blannin

Under 18

Best & Fairest Jackson Watt
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Darcy Harmer
3rd Best & Fairest  Connor Brown
Best Team Player Dilan Cosar
Most Determined Sean Sturrock
Coaches Award Guy Clark
Best Player in Finals Connor Brown

Netball Blue

Best & Fairest Jenna Goricanec
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Holly Ellul
Best Clubperson Donna Morgan
Coaches Award Caitlin Brennan
Most Improved Samantha Yates

Netball Red

Best & Fairest Emily Zahra
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Amber Smith

Netball White

Best & Fairest Ashlea Hornstra
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Lauren Mulquiney

Under 18 Girls

Best & Fairest Lily Smead
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Bianca Krt
3rd Best & Fairest Charlie Scotson
Best Team Player Tegan Lawlor
Most Improved Madison Williams
Most Courageous Angel Pokora

Under 16 Division 1

Best & Fairest Cain Wallace
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Sam Cilmi
3rd Best & Fairest James McVey
Best Team Player Billy Kolyniuk
Most Improved Lachlan Couch
Most Determined Jim Botsaris
Best Player in Finals Joshua Kuppen

Under 16 Division 2

Best & Fairest Bowen Ware
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Liam Kalic
3rd Best & Fairest Dylan Thomas
Best Team Player Baylen Lawlor
Most Improved Jess Ogilvie
Coaches Award Fletcher Snell

Under 16 Division 3

Best & Fairest Max Fischer
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jonathon Moustaklis
3rd Best & Fairest Benjamin McAteer
Best Team Player Marco D’Ambrosio
Players MVP Benjamin McAteer
Most Determined Thomas Schlemitz

Under 15 Girls

Best & Fairest Paige Ryan
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Tayla Simms
3rd Best & Fairest Bella Page
Best Team Player Taleah Butler
Most Improved Emelia Te Paa
Most Consistent Amielle Hallett

Under 14 Division 1

Best & Fairest Jai Lever
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Campbell Waddell
3rd Best & Fairest Michael Cilmi
Best Team Player Jack McGraw
Most Consistent Joshua Goble
Most Improved Noah Defina
Best Player in Finals Hussein Hasna

Under 14 Division 2

Best & Fairest Braydon Pfeiffer
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jayden Archer
3rd Best & Fairest Tyler Carrington
Best Team Player Sam Micallef
Most Consistent Lachlan Leonard
Most Courageous Calan Watkins

Under 14 Division 4

Best & Fairest Dean Bezzina
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Axel Iannacone
3rd Best & Fairest Matthew Blassis
Best Team Player Lucas Hansen
Most Improved Garv Kumar
Coaches Award Nicholas Frinzilas
Best Player in Finals Dean Bezzina

Under 12 Girls

Best & Fairest Ellie Pawlowski
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Penelope Faraone
3rd Best & Fairest Charlie O’Connor Moreira
Best Team Player Madysen Parkinson
Most Improved Tannah Pawlowski
Most Determined Tara Larcombe
Best Player in Finals Charlie O’Connor Moreira

Under 12 Division 1

Best & Fairest Thomas Burton
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Oscar May
3rd Best & Fairest Angus Tippett
Best Team Player Kyan Chisnall
Most Improved Ethan Willingham
Most Courageous Lucas Hayes

Under 12 Division 3

Best & Fairest Archer Crockford
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest Kai Addison-Welbedagt
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest Giann Cristiano
Best Team Player Jake Hinkson
Most Consistent Corben Fragapane
Most Determined Lucas Bezzina
Best Player in Finals Sayed El Bob

Under 12 Division 4

Best & Fairest Diesel Apostolidis
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Nazzareno Foti
3rd Best & Fairest Caleb Gebbie
Best Team Player Dylan Stefanovski
Most Consistent Taylor Rayson
Most Courageous Johnny Ibrahim

Under 12 Division 5

Best & Fairest Ethan Said
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Blake Gauci
3rd Best & Fairest Austin Said
Best Team Player Aidan Butcher
Most Improved Sebastian Wood
Most Courageous Jai McGee
Best Player in Finals Zachary Bamford

Under 12 Division 6

Best & Fairest Shiven Chaudhary
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Maahi Patel
3rd Best & Fairest Lucas Konstantinidis
Best Team Player Oliver Trajkovski
Most Consistent Joshua Pilling
Most Inspiring Angus Bascombe
Best Player in Finals Ashlee Cowan

Point Cook Football Club Milestones

100 Games
Jack Archer; Connor Brown; Cameron Cox; Johnathon Curry-Hughes; Patrick Farley; Bradley Gardner; Joshua Goble; Mitchell Havard; Nathan Havard; Hayden Lawlor; Mitchell Leeson; Connor McKenzie; James McVey; Cooper Mullens; Heath Schiavello; Braxton Simms; Jordan Swiderski; Cain Wallace; Haiden Wallace; Bowen Ware
150 Games
Benjamin Cox; Dominik Morrison; Zack Johnston; Ryan Tandy
200 Games
Jessi Lampi

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.