2017 CLUB AWARDS

Seniors

Best & Fairest Robbie Milne
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Marcus Groves
3rd Best & Fairest Andrew Auciello
Coaches Award Alex Grigg
Coaches Award Luke Mulquiney
Rising Star Award Nathan Cowie

Development

Best & Fairest Mitchell Chandler
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Mitchal Cunningham
3rd Best & Fairest Joshua Reinmuth
Coaches Award Jackson Ward
Coaches Award Domenic Di Guglielmo

Superules

Golden Boot Award David Rouvray
Most Consistent Brendan Hollier
Best First Year Player Michael Collins
Best Clubman Bill Kalevski
Purple Heart Award Warren Estcourt
Cramps Award David Campagna

Under 18 Girls

Best & Fairest Emily Gardner
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Kmberly Bays
3rd Best & Fairest Jorgia Redmond
Best Clubperson Taylor Morris
Most Courageous Jacqueline McClurg
Most Improved Kiara Palmar

Under 12 Girls

Best & Fairest Britteny Dale
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jasmine Farrugia
3rd Best & Fairest Bella Page
Best Clubperson Lily Broadbent
Most Courageous Taleah Butler
Most Improved Isla Iannacone

Under 17 Division 1

Best & Fairest Samuel Adorno
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Kyle Castro
3rd Best & Fairest Brandan Robinson
Best Clubperson Sean Sturrock
Most Consistent Jai Anderson
Most Improved Zack Johnston

Under 17 Division 2

Best & Fairest Thomas Stott
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jackson Watt
3rd Best & Fairest Charles Moon
Best Clubperson Caleb Smith
Most Determined Jordan Swiderski
Most Improved Kobe Pearson

Under 15 Division 2

Best & Fairest Connor Brown
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Kristian Adorno
EQUAL 3rd Best & Fairest Brandon French
EQUAL 3rd Best & Fairest Shayan Riazati
Best Clubperson Connor McKenzie
Most Consistent Xavier De Brincat
Most Determined Matthew Stratis
Best Finals Player Xavier De Brincat

Under 14 Division 1

Best & Fairest Bailey Moffatt
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Massimo D’Ambrosio
3rd Best & Fairest Cain Wallace
Best Clubperson Toby Moloney
Most Improved Lachlan Couch
Most Consistent Billy Kolyniuk
Best Finals Player Emmenrad Mendoza

Under 14 Division 2

Best & Fairest Liam Duggan
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Ishan Kumar
3rd Best & Fairest Joshi Patterson
Best Clubperson Max Pritchard
Best Utility Cody Siborowski
Most Versatile Nathan Havard

Under 13 Division 1

Best & Fairest Cooper Mullens
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Braxton Simms
3rd Best & Fairest Cameron Kizan
Best Clubperson Johnathon Curry-Hughes
Most Improved Andrew Liv
Most Courageous Jim Botsaris
Best Finals Player Cooper Mullens

Under 13 Division 3

Best & Fairest Jonathon Moustaklis
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Luka Ristivojevic
3rd Best & Fairest Marcus Hole
Best Clubperson Jack McGraw
Most Courageous Max Strange
Most Determined Thomas Schlemitz

Under 12 Division 1

Best & Fairest Joshua Goble
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Campbell Waddell
3rd  Best & Fairest Hussein Hasna
Best Clubperson Ahmed Ibrahim
Most Courageous Michael Cilmi
Most Consistent Brodie Hinkson
Best Finals Player Corey Sewell

Under 12 Division 2

Best & Fairest George Pandazopoulos
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Orlando Johnson
3rd Best & Fairest Dave Botsaris
Best Clubperson Nathan Sagona
Most Consistent Jerome Irugalbandara
Most Improved Tyler McCullough
Best Finals Player Dave Botsaris

Under 11 Division 1

Best & Fairest Thomas Burton
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Noah Defina
3rd Best & Fairest Oliver Kunze
Best Clubperson Lachlan Leonard
Most Improved Xavier Fragapane
Most Determined Tyler Carrington

Under 11 Division 3

Best & Fairest Stefan Blanusa
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Harry Saunders
3rd Best & Fairest Dean Bezzina
Best Clubperson Zane Jackson
Most Improved Jordan Harrison
Coaches Award Tobe Cross

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text.