2016 CLUB AWARDS

Seniors

Best & Fairest Mason Kip
Runner-Up Best & Fairest William Dawson
3rd Best & Fairest Robbie Milne
Best Clubman Timothy Seccombe
Most Consistent Marcus Groves
Coaches Award Patrick Kerr
Best Player In Finals Robbie Milne
Rising Star Award Alex Grigg

Development

Best & Fairest Tristan Furr
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jared Smith
3rd Best & Fairest Mitchal Cunningham
Best Clubman Jarrod Gafa
Most Improved Ashley Gauci
Most Determined Matthew Morrison
Best Player In Finals Nathan Cowie

Youth Girls

Best & Fairest Emily Gardner
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Georgia Chircop
3rd Best & Fairest Caelin Currie
Best Clubman Chloe Caterino
Most Determined Paige Cutter
Most Improved Taylor Morris

Under 17B

Best & Fairest Zachary Strong
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Thomas Smith
3rd Best & Fairest Matthew Harmer
Best Clubman Jesse Patterson
Most Determined Paul Magnabosco
Most Improved Jackson Hawkins

Under 17C

Best & Fairest Ethan Piscopo
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Sam McGrath
3rd Best & Fairest Aidan Van Der Linden
Best Clubman Timothy Edwards
Most Determined Sean Sturrock
Most Improved Marcus Gianchino

Under 14

Best & Fairest Max Rouvray
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Matthew Collins
3rd Best & Fairest Kyle Douglass
Best Clubman Benjamin Walker
Most Consistent Connor Brown
Most Improved Cooper Howarth

Under 15B

Best & Fairest Brandon Robinson
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Kyle Castro
3rd Best & Fairest Darcy Harmer
Best Clubman William Colley
Most Determined Aleksa Ristivojevic
Most Consistent Callum Leitch

Under 13A

Best & Fairest Bailey Moffatt
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Massimo D’Ambrosio
3rd Best & Fairest Cain Wallace
Best Clubman Bowen Ware
Most Courageous Connor Lilly
Most Improved Heath Schiavello
Best Player In Finals Bailey Moffatt

Under 13C

Best & Fairest Ishan Kumar
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Matthew Deeb
3rd Best & Fairest Fletcher Snell
Best Clubman Joshi Patterson
Most Improved Mohamed Ibrahim
Most Valuable Adam Attard
Best Player In Finals Matthew Deeb

Under 12A

Best & Fairest Braxton Simms
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Cooper Mullens
3rd Best & Fairest Ethan Nightingale
Best Clubman Flynn Trembath
Most Consistent Jesse Weller
Most Improved Karim El Cheikh
Best Player In Finals Johnathon Curry-Hughes

Under 12C

Best & Fairest Marcus Hole
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest Tylar Archer
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest Andrew Liv
Best Clubman Mark Stoicos
Most Improved Jack McGraw
Most Consistent Charlie Muraca

Under 11 East

Best & Fairest Jayden Archer
Runner-Up Best & Fairest Michael Cilmi
3rd Best & Fairest Corey Sewell
Best Clubman Orlando Johnson
Most Consistent William Schlemitz
Most Improved Hussein Hasna
Best Player In Finals Isley Timothy

Under 11 West

Best & Fairest Oliver Scomazzon
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest Jye Moffatt
EQUAL Runner-Up Best & Fairest George Pandazopoulos
Best Clubman Tyler McCullough
Most Improved Dave Botsaris
Best Team Player Darcy Rouvray

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt